>

Hall of Fame Members

David Dunaway

David Dunaway

Class of 2002

Gid Johnson

Gid Johnson

Class of 2002

Bobby Simpson

Bobby Simpson

Class of 2002

Jackie Humphrey Tompkins

Jackie Humphrey Tompkins

Class of 2002

Tyrone Willingham

Tyrone Willingham

Class of 2002

Debbie Freeman

Debbie Freeman

Class of 2003

Louie Meadows

Louie Meadows

Class of 2003

Joe & Ruth Morgan

Joe & Ruth Morgan

Class of 2003

Bob Grant

Bob Grant

Class of 2004

Marcus Jones

Marcus Jones

Class of 2004

Rhonda Mueller Langdon

Rhonda Mueller Langdon

Class of 2004

Ray Durham

Ray Durham

Class of 2006

Leander Green

Leander Green

Class of 2006

Roosevelt Sanders

Roosevelt Sanders

Class of 2006

Chuck Canady

Chuck Canady

Class of 2007

Thomas McGee

Thomas McGee

Class of 2008

John Riggs

John Riggs

Class of 2008

William Devane

William Devane

Class of 2009

Bob Sanders

Bob Sanders

Class of 2009

Bob Vroom

Bob Vroom

Class of 2009

Francisco Blanco

Francisco Blanco

Class of 2010

Dr. Ken Morgan Sr.

Dr. Ken Morgan Sr.

Class of 2010

Edward Colson

Edward Colson

Class of 2011

Ron Holtsford

Ron Holtsford

Class of 2011

Roy Hurst

Roy Hurst

Class of 2012

Phil Padget

Phil Padget

Class of 2012

Chad Fonville

Chad Fonville

Class of 2013

G. Mike Smith

G. Mike Smith

Class of 2013

Ken Hagan

Ken Hagan

Class of 2014

Ronnie Ross

Ronnie Ross

Class of 2014

John Liles

John Liles

Class of 2015

Billy Joe Morgan

Billy Joe Morgan

Class of 2015

Quincy Monk

Quincy Monk

Class of 2016

Homer Spring Jr.

Homer Spring Jr.

Class of 2016

Otto "Benjy" Taylor, Jr.

Otto "Benjy" Taylor, Jr.

Class of 2016

Jack Baile

Jack Baile

Class of 2017

Ellis Dillahunt

Ellis Dillahunt

Class of 2017

Georgetown Football Team

Georgetown Football Team

Class of 2017

Peace Shepard Easton

Peace Shepard Easton

Class of 2018

Jennifer Plante'

Jennifer Plante'

Class of 2018

Leon Spinks

Leon Spinks

Class of 2018

E.R. Mason

E.R. Mason

Class of 2018

David Green

David Green

Class of 2019

Jim Sheehan

Jim Sheehan

Class of 2019

Heroes Spirit Award Winners

Ainsleys Angels
2016
East Coast Invitational
2017
Glenn Hargett
2019
John Kopka
2019
Show More
Memberships
Contact Us
1099 Gum Branch Rd
Jacksonville, NC 28540
910-347-3141
Follow Us
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • @PLAYJOSC
#PLAYJOSC
#RACEJOSC